XXIX Fight Card

FIGHT 19: 155lb PRO Lightweight Fight
Jeff Anderson

Record: 11-13
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 155lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Independent
Fighting pro since 2008
Manny Bermudez

5-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
155lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
SSSF :Team
4 of 5 wins via stoppage
FIGHT 18: 145lb PRO Featherweight Fight
Fernando Perez

Record: 6-12
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 145lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Team EVT
BJJ Brown Belt
Scott Gorgone

2-1 :Record
-‘-” :Height
145lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
MassBJJ :Team
High Level Purple Belt
FIGHT 17: 135lb PRO Bantamweight Fight
Tommy Mills

Record: 2-0
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 135lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Shift MMA
Both wins via stoppage
Max Barrett

1-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
135lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
Juniko :Team
Stand-up specialist
FIGHT 16: 170lb PRO Welterweight Fight
Frank Falso

Record: 0-1
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 170lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: JA Carlson Gracie
Tough Brawler
Joe Giannetti

0-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
170lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
SSSF :Team
Undefeated amateur
FIGHT 15: 170lb PRO Welterweight Fight
Alex Dolan

Record: 0-1
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 170lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Victory
Boxing background
Keegan Hornstra

2-7 :Record
-‘-” :Height
170lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
Nostos :Team
Heavy handed
FIGHT 14: 145lb PRO Featherweight Fight
Jeremy Davis

Record: 2-0
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 145lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Shift MMA
Both wins via stoppage
Don Shainis

0-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
145lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
Redline :Team
Undefeated amateur
FIGHT 13: 185lb AM Middleweight Title Fight (Vacant Title)
Sean Bettencourt

Record: 3-2
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 185lb.
Class: AM
Age:
Team: Juniko
Golden Gloves champ
Bobby Gasdia

3-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
185lb. :Weight
AM :Class
:Age
SSSF :Team
Strong wrestler
FIGHT 12: 125lb AM Flyweight Title Fight (Vacant Title)
Jose Lugo

Record: 3-1
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 125lb.
Class: AM
Age:
Team: Rivera Athletics
Warrior Nation champ
Miguel Trinidad

3-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
125lb. :Weight
AM :Class
:Age
TriForce :Team
three first round subs

Undercard

FIGHT 11: 115lb AM – Adina Beaudry (0-0, Nostos) vs Danielle Hindley (1-0, SSSF)

FIGHT 10: 175lb AM – Nick DeGloria (0-0, Connors MMA) vs Marty Navis (0-0-1, Lakeville MMA)

FIGHT 9: 135lb AM – Rebecca Moore (1-0, Team EVT) vs Kylie O’Hearn (1-0, Juniko)

FIGHT 8: 150lb AM – Rolando Griffith (0-0, Rivera Athletics) vs Mike Pan (0-0, Redline)

FIGHT 7: 120lb AM – William Graustuck (0-0, Level Ground) vs Sean Costello (0-0, SSSF)

FIGHT 6: 145lb AM – Sean Murrin (1-0, Broadway JJ) vs John Douma (2-2, TriForce)

FIGHT 5: 205lb AM – Ron Marshall (0-1, Team Anubis) vs Fabio Cherant (0-0, Juniko)

FIGHT 4: 155lb AM – Jose Atiles (0-0, Boston BJJ) vs Jurrell Laronal (0-0, Team Trifecta)

FIGHT 3: 125lb AM – Christine Brothwell (0-1, Gate City MMA) vs Tiffany McCoy (0-1, Santos BJJ)

FIGHT 2: 145lb AM – Brendon Marotte (2-1, Team PMA) vs Antoine Caparotta (2-0, SSSF)

FIGHT 1: 130lb AM – Blaze Robinson (0-0, Team Ravenous) vs John Lessard (1-1, Redline)