XXXVIII Fight Card

155lb PRO Lightweight Title Fight
Dan Dubuque

Record: 5-2
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 155lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Golden Falcon
Former AM Champion
Jimmy Manning

5-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
155lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
SSSF :Team
4 of 5 wins in 1st round
155lb PRO Lightweight Fight
Jay Ellis

Record: 25-38
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 155lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Knockout
Fighting Pro Since 2005
Peter Barrett

8-2 :Record
-‘-” :Height
155lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
Sityodtong :Team
 7 of 8 wins by finish
155lb PRO Lightweight Fight
Daniel Matos

Record: 1-3
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 135lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Gracie Tampa
BJJ Brown Belt
Don Shainis

3-1 :Record
-‘-” :Height
155lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
Redline :Team
Former AM Champion
135lb PRO Bantamweight Fight
Seth Basler

Record: 3-7
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 135lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: SI Fight Club
Boxing Background
Johnny Campbell

15-9 :Record
-‘-” :Height
135lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
SSSF :Team
Most fights in CT History
115lb PRO Strawweight Fight
Mefi Monterosso

Record: 4-1
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 115lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: AKA
Dan Cormier

6-8 :Record
-‘-” :Height
115lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
TriForce :Team
Strong Wrestler
145lb PRO Featherweight Fight
Stacey Anderson

Record: 0-3
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 145lb.
Class: PRO
Age:
Team: Wild Card Boxing
Solid Striker
Jeff Perez

2-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
145lb. :Weight
PRO :Class
:Age
SBG East :Team
Former Amateur Champ
170lb AM Welterweight Title Fight
Marty Navis

Record: 3-2
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 170lb.
Class: AM
Age:
Team: Lauzon
Hard-Hitting Brawler
Trevor Gudde

4-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
170lb. :Weight
AM :Class
:Age
Florian :Team
#1 Ranked in NE
Bantamweight AM Title Fight
Will Smith

Record: 4-1
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 135lb.
Class: AM
Age:
Team: BST MMA
Well Rounded Striker
Jacobo Apito

4-2 :Record
-‘-” :Height
135lb. :Weight
AM :Class
:Age
Redline :Team
Flyweight Champion
125lb AM Flyweight Title Fight
John Lessard

Record: 3-2
Height: -‘-”
Weight: 125lb.
Class: AM
Age:
Team: Redline
Mitch Raposo

4-0 :Record
-‘-” :Height
125lb. :Weight
AM :Class
:Age
Regiment :Team
Strong wrestling base

Undercard

170lb PRO – Montoyia Swilling (0-10, God’s Team) vs Zach DiSabatino (2-0, SSSF)

140lb PRO – Shawn Rall (2-1, Egular vs Jay Perrin (5-3, Sityodtong)

170lb PRO – Montoyia Swilling (0-10, God’s Team) vs Antoine Caparotta (0-0, SSSF)

155lb AM – Dion Rubio (1-0, TriForce) vs Jurrell Laronal (2-1, Trifecta)

190lb AM – Floran Kacaku (1-2, Redline) vs Brian Harrington (2-0, SSSF)

160lb AM – John Clarke (0-0, BST MMA) vs Lukas Stavropoulos (1-2, Indy)

150lb AM – Stavros Batsinelas (2-1, Redline) vs Aaron Hughes (1-3, Regiment Training)

120lb AM – Sam Stewart (0-0, Savery BJJ) vs Sean Costello (0-1, SSSF)

165lb AM – Eddy George (0-1, FAA CT) vs Ismail Boutaleb (0-0, Florian BJJ)